International Fair Plovdiv - We create new opportunities

Congress Centre

EventTransfer and save to PDF

INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL FAIR

From: September 26, 2011

To: October 01, 2011

     

26 September – 01 October 2011
RUSSIA  – Partner Country

BUSINESS EVENTS PROGRAMME

Monday, 26 September 2011 

09:0015:00
Registration of participants of the Russian exposition and Innovation Forum

Venue: Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


11:30
Official Opening
of the 67th International Technical Fair

Venue: in front of the Central Entrance
Organizer: International Fair Plovdiv


13:00
Presentation of TradeNet Electronic Products Database

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (BCCI)


13:00 – 13.30
Performance of the Russian National Ensemble of Music and Dance “Sadko”.
Opening of the Russian exposition at the International Technical Fair. Official tour around the Russian exposition

Venue: In front of Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


13:30 –14:00
Press Conference with participation of Russian and Bulgarian media representatives

Venue: Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


14:00 –16:00
Presentation
"Pressure Drainage of waste water and sewage with geodetic problems or in areas where central sewerage / sewage treatment not exists"

Venue: Strouma Hall, Congress Centre
Organizer: Zehnder Pumpen GmbH


14:30 – 16:30
Bulgarian - Polish Business Forum

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizers: BCCI, Embassy of the Republic of Poland in Sofia


14:45
Performance of the Russian National Ensemble of Music and Dance “Sadko”.

Venue: In front of Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


15:00 –18:00
Innovation Forum – 1st Day
15:00-15:15          Official opening ceremony of the  Innovation Forum. Greetings to Forum participants. Speech of the head of the Russian delegation
15:15-18:00          Plenary session “Strategy of Innovational Progress: Experience of Russia and Bulgaria”
Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


18:00 – 21:00
Official Presentation
of the New Mercedes-Benz Actros – the Revolution in Trucks (invitations requested)

Venue: Open area VII, Stand 11
Organizer: Balkan Star Automotive EOOD


19:30
Cocktail Reception on the Occasion of the Official Opening of the 67th International Technical Fair (invitations requested)

Venue: Sankt Peterburg Park Hotel
Organizer: International Fair Plovdiv

Tuesday, 27 September 2011

10:00 – 11:00
Presentation
"Centre of Industry of the Republic of Bulgaria in Moscow – Its Role for the Increase of Goods Turnover between the Republic of Bulgaria and Russian Federation"

Presenter: Mr. Kiril Maznev, Director of CIRB in Moscow

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizers: CIRB in Moscow, Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


10:00 – 11:30
Open Day for Free Business Consulting
"Registration of Trade Representations Offices of Foreign Entities in Bulgaria. Trade Register of BCCI"

Venue: Reception Hall of BCCI, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


10:00 – 12:00
Day of the Czech Republic
Agenda:
10:00         Official opening by H.E. Mr. Pavel Vacek, Ambassador of the Czech Republic in Sofia
10:15          Presentation of companies from the Czech Republic
10:45          Visit to the exhibition stands of Czech companies
11:15          Tasting of Czech specialties
11:30          Refreshments

Venue: Joint Participation of the Czech Republic, Pavilion 11, P 1
Organizer: CzechTrade


10:00 – 14:00
Seminar
"Advanced Methods of Fluid and Thermal Analysis by Mentor Graphics Software Solutions – a Guarantee for Innovation and Quality in Modern Electronics!"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13
Organizer: Haycad Infotech Ltd.


10:00 –21:00
Day of Russia

Agenda:
10:00 – 13:00 Innovation Forum – 2nd Day - Parallel Sessions

10:00-13:00 Session № 1
“Energy Efficient Equipment and Technology. Innovation in Energy Field”
Venue: Conference Hall 1, Pavilion 6
10:30-13:30 Session № 2
“Environmental Problems and their Solutions”
Venue: Conference Hall 2, Pavilion 6

13:00 - 14:00 Lunch break

14:00 – 18:00 Presentation of the annual International Forum of Slavic Web-Culture.  Round Table on the Problems of Slavic Culture in Internet
Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition

14:00 Performance of the Russian National Ensemble of Music and Dance “Sadko”
Venue: In front of Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition

14:00 – 18:00 Innovation Forum – 2nd Day - Parallel Sessions

14:30-17:00 Session № 3
“Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology”
Forum summary
Venue: Conference Hall 1, Pavilion 6
14:30-17:00 Session № 4
Round table “Technology Parks with International Participation”
Venue: Conference Hall 2, Pavilion 6

19:30 – 21:00 Cocktail Reception on the Occasion of to the Day of Russia at the International Technical  Fair (invitations requested)
Venue: Sankt Peterburg Park Hotel
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


11:00 – 13:00
Press Conference
Priorities of the Polish EU Presidency in the Economic Sphere. Тrade Relations between Bulgaria and Poland. Polish Participation in the International Technical Fair 2011.“

Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress centre
Organizer: Trade and Investment Promotion Section of the Embassy of the Republic of Poland in Sofia and Polexpo Exhibitions


11:30 – 13:00
Presentation of Kenya

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: BCCI


14:00 – 16:00
Presentation
"Automatic Identification under to the Global Standards System GS1. Radio-Frequency Technologies and New Barcode Symbols. Applications" (A demonstration is included in the presentation.)
Consulting related to GS1 applications.

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: BCCI


14:00 – 18:00
Seminar
“The fluid and thermal analysis software soliutions of Mentor Graphics - the easyest and most reliable way to reach high energy efficiency and optimum microclimate of residential, office and industrial buildings!”

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13
Organizer: Haycad Infotech Ltd.


15:00 – 18:00
Presentation
"New Opportunities and Prospects with the Product Range Models of RAIS Ltd., FANUC CNC Bulgaria, SIEMENS and ISKAR”

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7
Organizer: RAIS Ltd.


16:30 – 19:00
(Registration starting at 16:00 hrs)
Business Workshop and Discussion

"Planning, Prime Cost and Optimization of the Cost of Production" (invitations requested)
Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress Centre
Organizer: LLP Dynamics Bulgaria in partnership with Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
(Requests for invitations at tel.: 0888 919219 or silvia.ivanova@llpdynamics.com)

Wednesday, 28 September 2011


10:00 – 12:00
Presentation
„Deparasitization substance for waste water, sediments, animal farms and arable land”

Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress Centre
Organizer: TTT-2009 OOD


10:00 – 13:30
Seminar
„CAD/CAM/CAE&PDM TopSolid 2011 and TopSolid ' 7”

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13
Organizer: ET Ksimetro – T.Nikolova


10:30
Presentation
“New Energy-saving Technology in Power Generation and Lighting Systems (presented  by JSC "Orbita")”

Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


10:30 – 12:30
Discussion
"Plovdiv between Athens and Rome – Greek and Italian Companies Together Against the Crisis" (invitations requested)

Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre
Organizer: Confindustria Bulgaria and Hellenic Business Council in Bulgaria


11:00 – 13:00
Information Day
"Financing Opportunities  for SMEs under the OP Competitiveness, Including the Joint Initiative JEREMIE of the Ministry of Economy, Energy and Tourism and the European Investment Fund"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: BCCI


11:00 – 13:00
Presentation
"Lightning Protection and Grounding Systems. Active Lightning Protection Systems. ERICO. CADDY”

Venue: Conference Hall 1 , Pavilion 6
Organizer: Lightning Protection Group Ltd.


11:00 – 14:00
Training Seminar on the Professional Radio Relay Equipment of ALCOMA (Czech Republic)

1. Radio Relay Links – Training, Professional Class, Advantages. Live Presentation.
Speaker: Eng. Vojtěch Klusáček, Ph.D.
2. Optical Routes – Alternatives and Accessories. 1250Mbps wireless.
Speaker: Eng. Petr Vodička
3. Solar Power Supply, Wind Generators, Hybrid Systems and Other Autonomous Energy Sources.
Speaker: Eng. Boris Bonev

Working language: Bulgarian

Venue: Conference Hall 2, Pavilion
Organizer: Alcoma Bulgaria  Ltd.


12:00
Presentation
“WEB-GLONASS/GPS” - system of control and management of vehicles in the Internet (presented by LLC “Vi-Tel”).

Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


12:00 – 14:00
Presentation
“Presentation of the three newest Hyundai car models - Elantra, Veloster and i40CW

Venue: Open Area V, Stand 48
Organizer: INDcommerce Ltd.


13:00 – 17:30
Green Energy Day
Conference
"
Green Heating and Transport for Clean Urban Air"

Agenda:
13:00 – 13:30          Registration

13:30  Panel 1:       Legal Framework, Analyses and Assessment of Fine Particles and Nitrogen Dioxide Pollution
13:30 – 14:00          Bulgarian Towns to Face the Challenges of the Fine Particles Pollution Speaker: Evdokia Maneva, Deputy Minister of Ministry of Environment and Water
14:00 – 14:15          Summary Report on the Programmes for the Improvement of the Ambient Air Quality Developed under Art. 27 of the Act on Cleanness of Atmospheric Air  Speaker: Mihail Mihailov, Chief Expert, Air Cleanness Directorate, MOEW
14:15 – 14:30          Integrated Programme and Action Plan on Ambient Air Quality (2011 – 2013) and Sustainable Energy (2011 – 2020)
Speaker: Atanaska Nikolova, Deputy Mayor of Burgas Municipality
14:30 – 14:45         Green Heating – New Priorities for Influence, Behaviour Change and Support for Households in Bulgaria
Speaker: Vladimir Valkov, Energy Agency – Plovdiv
14:45 – 15:00         Programme and Action Plan for the Reduction of Fine Particles and Nitrogen Dioxide Levels in Sofia
Speaker: Maria Boyadzhiyska, Deputy Mayor, Sofia Municipality
15:00 – 15:15        Covenant of Mayors and Sustainable Energy Action Plans for Plovdiv, Karlovo and Ihtiman throughout 2020
Speaker: Liyana Adzharova, Energy Agency – Plovdiv
15:15 – 16:00        Discussion

16.00 – 16.30        Coffee Break

16.30  Panel 2:   Good Practices and Green Energy Services
16:30 – 16:40     Small Heating Pellet Stoves and Boilers
Speaker: Nikolay Vangelov, Erato Ltd.
16:40 – 16:50      Household Heating Stoves on Eco Fuels
Speaker: Alexander Angelov, Ecoconcept
16:50 – 17:00      Discussion  –  Solutions for the Reduction of Fine Particles Levels
17:00 – 17:30      Awards Ceremony of the Winners in the RES Championship League – Biomass League and Solar League

Venue: Conference Hall in Exhibition Pavilion 8, 2nd Floor
Organizers: Energy Agency – Plovdiv, International Fair Plovdiv, Association of Bulgarian Energy Agencies, Ministry of Environment and Water


13:30 15:00
Open Day for Free Business Consulting
"Registration and Applications of Digital Signature"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


14:30 – 18:00
Seminar
„CAD/CAM/CAE&PDM TopSolid 2011 and TopSolid ' 7”

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13
Organizer: ET Ksimetro – T.Nikolova


15:00
Presentation
Publishing projects of the Federal Agency of Railway Transport. Presentation of Russian-Bulgarian-English, English-Bulgarian-Russian dictionary of railway (presented by “Training Centre for Education in Rail Transport”)

Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


15:00 - 16:30
Open Day for Free Business Consulting
"Applications of Information Technologies in Business"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


15:00 – 17:00
Seminar
„Computer Based Injection Molding Simulation for Plastic Parts with Moldex 3D”

Venue: Struma Hall, Congress centre
Organizer: Haycad EOOD


15:00 – 18:00
Presentation
"New Opportunities and Prospects with the Product Range Models of RAIS Ltd., FANUC CNC Bulgaria, SIEMENS and ISKAR”

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7
Organizer: RAIS Ltd.


18:00
Gold Medal Awards Ceremony of the 67th International Technical Fair (invitations requested)

Venue: Viennese Pavilion, Pavilion 19
Organizer: International Fair Plovdiv

 

Thursday, 29 September 2011

 

09:30 – 13:00
Forum of Electrical Engineering

Agenda:
09:15 – 09:30 Registration of Participants

09.30 - 09.40          Opening of the Forum of Electrical Engineering by Rumen Atanasov, PhD, Chairman of the Bulgarian Association of Electrical Engineering and Electronics
09:40 – 10:00          "Union of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Communications Helping Bulgarian Electrical Engineering in Manufacturing and R & D", Ivan Vasilev, Executive Director of UEEEC
10:00 – 10:40          "LED Lighting – Investment in the Future", Eng. Boyko Novakov, Samel 90
10:40 – 11:00          "Partneship for Quality", Ivan Stamboliev, VDE Balkan Region
11:00 – 11:20          Coffee Break
11.30 – 12.10          "Meeting International Standards and Requirements for Electrical Engineering Design", Eng.  Rumyana Krasteva, Rittbul Ltd.
12:15 – 12:35          "Latest  Developments of the Technical Standards in the EU Market", Rumen Atanasov, PhD, Chairman of the Bulgarian Association of Electrical Engineering and Electronics
12.40 – 13.10          "Assessment of Staff Competence. The Leading Example of Electrical Engineering Sector", Ivan Stamboliev, Sector Consultant

Venue: Conference Hall in Exhibition Pavilion 8, Floor 2
Organizers: Bulgarian Association of Electrical Engineering and Electronics and International Fair Plovdiv


10:00 – 12:00
Seminar
"Presentation of CREO Product Line"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7
Organizer: Kontrax EAD


10:00 – 12:00
Business breakfast
“ProCredit Bank – 10 Years Partner of your Business”
During the event the guests could make new business contacts with more than 100 companies – clients of ProCredit Bank from Georgia, Kosovo, Macedonia, Moldova, Romania and Serbia

Venue: Stand of ProCredit Bank Bulgaria, Hall 11, stand 11G5
Organizer: ProCredit Bank Bulgaria


10:00 – 14:00
Seminar
"
Quality Control in Food Processing Industry"

Venue
: Press Club Hall, Congress centre
Organizer: TACT 2007 Ltd.


10:15 – 13:15
Seminar
"New Autodesk Software Products for Mechanical Engineering"

Venue: Conference Hall 1, Pavilion 6
Organizer: CAD Point EOOD


10:30
Presentation
Design, manufacture and installation of high-tech plating equipment. Biological treatment facilities for domestic wastewater (sponsored by LLC "Polyplast")

Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


11:00 – 13:00
Seminar
"New Provisions in the Intellectual Property Protection Law Effective as of 2011 "

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


12:00 – 14:00
Business Forum Bulgaria – Serbia

Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress centre
Organizer: Niturs D.O.O.


13:00 – 17:00
Seminar
"The Latest Unknown Information on the Most Used CAD/CAM Products of SolidWorks and Delcam"

Venue: Conference Hall 2, Pavilion 6
Organizer: DiTra Ltd.


14:00 – 16:00
Open Day for Free Business Consulting
"Barcode Registration and Application"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


15:30 – 18:00
Seminar
"Trade and Investment Opportunities in Argentina"

Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress centre
Organizer: Embassy of the Republic of Argentina in Bulgaria

Friday, 30 September 2011

10:00 – 13:00
Presentation
"New Technological Methods in the Manufacturing of Tools and Die Sets and in the Production Enterprises"

Venue: Strouma Hall, Congress Centre
Organizer: Technology Center Sofia Ltd.


11:00 – 13:00
Information Day
Seminar
"Europe for Us – Horizontal EU Programmes – Funding Opportunities for Your Project Ideas"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


12:00
Presentation
“WEB-GLONASS/GPS” - system of control and management of vehicles in the Internet (presented by LLC “Vi-Tel”).

Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia


13:30 – 15:30
Open Day for Free Business Consulting
"
How to Find the Most Appropriate Business Partner in the EU through Enterprise Europe Network"

Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18
Organizer: Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry


15:00
Rewarding of participants of the Russian exposition with certificates

Venue: Stage in Pavilion 6 - Russian Exposition
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Education of Russia

Saturday, 01 October 2011

 

13:00
Car Prize Draw Ceremony

Venue: In front of the Congress Centre Entrance
Organizer: Association of Car Manufacturers and Their Authorized Representatives for Bulgaria 

 

Last updated: 21.09.2011

 

Back

Up